?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2010 @ 12:44 am
227. HOLD THE PHONE, WHEN DID THIS HAPPEN?  
 Hiro Mizushima leaves Ken-on to become a writer.

AND

Follow-Up: Why did Mizushima Hiro quit?

I go on hiatus and this happens, omg bad timing.

But gimme your opinions on this.

and yea, this is public to all.
Tags:
 
 
 
adriennelouise: hiroadriennelouise on September 24th, 2010 05:17 am (UTC)
【Domi l 安滕 大助】domixdani on September 24th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
Oooh thank you for that! I feel better now xD
toomuchhiro*: hiro_TDjay_ed on September 24th, 2010 05:24 am (UTC)
LOL i majorly freaked out when the news came out..and then yesterday there was that update and i was like flailing like crazy..

i'm currently thinking about what to do with the images that i uploaded since i uploaded them onto tinypic..and photobucket being a bitch and killing all tinypic stuff -.-
【Domi l 安滕 大助】: Changmin sun setdomixdani on September 24th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
I was seriously about to cry when i saw all of that on tumblr omg

Imageshack is our last hope!
Its the only one that doesn't screw me over.
toomuchhiro*jay_ed on September 24th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
i was freaking out and nearly crying and keysmashing and swearing on twitter LOL...was going to post the news here..but i've been caught up with real life shit...

i hate the imageshack interface thing T_T
【Domi l 安滕 大助】domixdani on September 24th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
I was being so emo on msn, i just stopped talking to everyone and everything xDDDD

I don't really know any other places to go, imageshack always worked for me and never fucked up for me.
toomuchhiro*jay_ed on September 24th, 2010 05:51 am (UTC)
i was seriously emo for the whole day.. ;_; luckily everything is sort of cleared up and ok and all ^^

i'm just too lazy to go move everything to imageshack at the moment..
Akumu Black: smileaku_rin on September 24th, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC)
I was asked to spread the word and I'm happy to do it!
Read here please!
And some comments under, there's a link to the actual news in japanese!
yourwaterylove: hirosmileyourwaterylove on September 25th, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
When I first read that I was like mrghdasfgosrhtiguwhy?!
But now that I think about it ....he's going to be good. I can feel it~ xD